Cheyenne Kiwanis has 51 Active Committees with Chairperson(s)

Cheyenne Kiwanis Club Committees

Subpages
Related Pages
Links
Files
Photo Albums
 
  • 
  • Agreed Upon Procedures – Ken Dugas
  • Agriculture – Amanda Good & Kendall Roberts
  • Archives - Len Treber
  • Casper Troopers - Jim Ottoes
  • CFD Pancake Breakfast - Laura Munari
  • Club Assessment - Kent Drake
  • Club Bulletin – Baylie Evans
  • Club Directory - Rod Brand
  • Chocolate Indulgence - Justin Gorman
  • Christmas Parade Float - vacant
  • Clam Bake – Dan Kirby
  • Corporate Challenge – Kent Drake
  • Emergency Services - Rob Cleveland
  • Eliminate Project - Dixie Roberts, Jane Eickbush & Connie Sloan-Cathcart
  • Event Setup - Glen Crock
  • Facebook Page - Jeremy Hamilton & Brian Lenell
  • Food Service - Nick Panopoulos & Robert Curtis
  • Friday Food Bag - Tom Roberts
  • Growth/Education - Pat Ashworth
  • Highway/Sloans Lake Cleanup - Lisa Taylor
  • House and Reception - Butch Loveridge, Steve Foster & Paul Gapen
  • House Setup - Butch Loveridge
  • Information Technology - Dave Shepherd & Chuck Seniawski
  • Interclubs - Jim Visca (interim chair:  Jim Coomes, as of April 1, 2015)
  • International Understanding - Michael Dowling and Daniel Clark
  • Key Club Youth Scholarships - Patricia Benskin & Kim Lovett
  • KIDS Here, There and Everywhere (Young Children Priority One) – Robert Curtis
  • Kiwanis Grounds - Tom Muhlbach & Shane Crofts
  • Kiwanis Reads - Tim Sheppard
  • Landscaping/Beautification - Gene Burchett
  • Laws and Regulations - John Rogers
  • Long Range Planning - Tim Sheppard
  • Magic Cities Lunch - Carol Holland
  • Music - David Niemann & Tim Smith
  • Parliamentarian - Tom Cole
  • Programs - Craig Hiett & Kate Debow
  • Property Management – Marty Sears
  • Public Relations - Robin Grandpre
  • Purchase and Supply - Rob Dickerson & Bryce Freeman
  • Quartermaster - Keith Turner & Marty Sears
  • Ribfest - Patty Benskin
  • Risk Management - Chuck Seniawski
  • Salvation Army - Laureen Osborne and Kathleen Peterson
  • Social Director - vacant
  • Spiritual Aims - Dave Stratton
  • Sponsored Youth -
    • Aktion Club - Laura McKinney
    • East High Key Club – Deborah LaFaso
    • Central High Key Club – vacant
    • South High Key Club – vacant
    • Johnson Jr. High Builder’s Club – vacant
    • Boy’s and Girl’s Club - vacant
  • Stars of Tomorrow - David Bumann
  • Stove Tenders – Brian Lovett & Pat Ashworth
  • Super Day - Tom Muhlbach
  • Transportation – Bob Monger
  • Vehicle Maintenance - Jim Ottoes & Dave Shepherd

 

 

 
Sponsors
 
 

Club Contact Information:

Mailing address:  P.O. Box 1266
                            Cheyenne, WY 82003
Kiwanis Treber Building:  1804 Pacific Avenue
                                         Cheyenne, WY 82007
Phone and fax: 307.638.3763 email (Club Administrative Secretary): kiwaadmsect@cheyennekiwanis.org